Is Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mushrooms, butter
  • butter
  • cream

mushrooms, butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Marsala Wine (Marsala Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Grilled Garlic Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring), Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Green Beans, Concentrated Chicken Broth, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Mushrooms, Butter (Cream), Onions, Soybean Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Spices, Molasses, Beef Extract Flavor (Contains Beef Extract, Natural Flavor), Salt

Check Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli Frozen Skillet Meals for Two Chicken Marsala & Roasted Redskin Potatoes 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sRalphsThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep