No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Bertolli Olive Oil Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Olive (10%)), Water, Salt (1.1%), Buttermilk (MILK), Emulsifiers (Mono- & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamins A & D

Check Bertolli Olive Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? Bertolli Olive Oil Spread | Spoonful