Is Bertolli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich-tasting oil with a smooth, slightly fruity texture, commonly used for sautéing, roasting, dressing salads, drizzling over finished dishes, and dipping bread. Reviewers frequently note consistent, robust flavor, versatile kitchen use, and reliable performance across recipes, with occasional comments on packaging convenience and subtle herbal notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Bertolli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rich Taste, 25.4 fl oz is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad