Is Bertolli Spreadable & Delicious Classic Olive Oil Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil 65% (containing 19% Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 471), Preservative (202), Food Acid (lactic Acid), Vitamins (a, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (ss-carotene). Contains: Milk, And Soy.
Check Bertolli Spreadable & Delicious Classic Olive Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Spreadable & Delicious Classic Olive Oil Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Bertolli Spreadable & Delicious Classic Olive Oil Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


