Is Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Palm Oil, Olive Oil (17%), Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk) (10%), Salt (1%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Vitamin A and D, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


