Is Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- natural flavours
- butter fat
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Including 20% Olive Oil, Butter, Butter Fat, Water, Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours (Contain Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Lactic), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (Ss-carotene)
Check Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Where to buy
Bertolli With Butter Margarine And A Pinch Of Sea Salt 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


