Is BERTONI, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, DULCE DE LECHE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DULCE DE LECHE (MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CARBONATE), CREAM, CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM (ESTABILIZERS).
Check BERTONI, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, DULCE DE LECHE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERTONI, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, DULCE DE LECHE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip
Trader Giotto's Authentic Italian Penne Arrabbiata
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


