Is Besitos de Coco Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut (contains sulfites), Sugar, Dextrose, Corn syrup solids, Egg Whites, Modified food starch, Bleached enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Wheat starch, salt, artificial flavor, Wheat, Eggs, Coconut
Check Besitos de Coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Besitos de Coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


