Is Bespoke Foods Goose Fat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goose fat
goose fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goose Fat
Check Bespoke Foods Goose Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bespoke Foods Goose Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bespoke Foods Goose Fat is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
RichSavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


