Is BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter concentrate
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme], Water, Bread Crumbs [Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast, Salt], Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Butter Concentrate [Cream, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Enzymes], Sour Concentrate [Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid], Salt, Oat Fiber, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soy Lecithin and Canola Oil, Encapsulated Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate, USP Proprietary Blend of Oils], Vinegar, Dough Conditioner [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes]), Cheeses (Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Fresh Mozzarella [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Acetic Acid, Salt, Enzymes], White Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices)
Check BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Where to buy
BESSIE'S REVENGE WISCONSIN WHOLE MILK FRESH MOZZARELLA SLICES, SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PARMESAN, ROMANO & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, BESSIE'S REVENGE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


