Is Bessinger's BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Tumeric, Spices), Sugar, Ketchup, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring, Worcestershire Sauce Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Soy Sauce Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Coloring, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Hot Sauce Peppers, Vinegar, Spices, Spices, Prepared Mustard Water, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Tumeric
Check Bessinger's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bessinger's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bessinger's BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


