Is Bessties Organic High Fiber Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat bran
- organic dark rye flour
organic wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC DARK RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONING (COARSE SEA SALT, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC MINCED ONION, AND ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME SEEDS)
Check Bessties Organic High Fiber Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bessties Organic High Fiber Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


