Is BEST BEFORE 11 MAR 26 5070 F1 03:15 Sainsbury's ta Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- add 20whole rolled porridge oats
add 20whole rolled porridge oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scottish asaucepan. Add 200ml Whole Rolled Porridge Oats (100%). simmer, stirring not. Do not reheat once is is a guide only. 8400 750g Allergy advice:
Check BEST BEFORE 11 MAR 26 5070 F1 03:15 Sainsbury's ta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEST BEFORE 11 MAR 26 5070 F1 03:15 Sainsbury's ta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Flake


