Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Botanicals Marshmallow Root Cut 4 oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow Roo

Check Best Botanicals Marshmallow Root Cut 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Botanicals Marshmallow Root Cut 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Best Botanicals Marshmallow Root Cut 4 oz. | Spoonful