Is Best braided strudel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin folic acid
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid), Water, Margarine Modified Palm Oil, Canoloa Oil, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Deactivated Yeast, Butter Flavor, Cranberry Filling: Cranberry Chopped, Glucose - Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Flavour, Art Color S (Red 40 & Blue1), Guar Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Coarse Sugar
Check Best braided strudel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best braided strudel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Roll


