Is Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk and Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Whey, Milkfat, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food), Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Artificial Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate (Ingredient Not in Regular Cheese Food).

Check Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice 2% Individual Milk Singles is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking