Is Best Choice American Cheesefood 24 Singles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Color (APO Carotenal, Beta Carotene and Annatto), Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Vitamin D3.
Check Best Choice American Cheesefood 24 Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice American Cheesefood 24 Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Best Choice American Cheesefood 24 Singles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


