Is Best Choice Blueberry Cobbler, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRIES, TOPPING: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, EGGS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, EGG WHITE, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). DEXTROSE, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM ACETATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING).
Check Best Choice Blueberry Cobbler, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Blueberry Cobbler, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


