Is Best Choice Boil-In-Bag Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PRE-COOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE) THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), AND FOLIC ACID.

Check Best Choice Boil-In-Bag Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Boil-In-Bag Rice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep