Is Best Choice Boil N Bag Brown Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRE-COOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.

Check Best Choice Boil N Bag Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Boil N Bag Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch