Is Best Choice Butter Cream Ready To Serve Frosting Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, AGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Best Choice Butter Cream Ready To Serve Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Butter Cream Ready To Serve Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Best Choice Butter Cream Ready To Serve Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


