Is Best Choice Butter Toffee Peanuts Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT.
Check Best Choice Butter Toffee Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Butter Toffee Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Butter Toffee Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingIngredient


