Is Best Choice Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
- high oleic sunflower and
- riboflavin
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING SODA), COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), ENZYMES.
Check Best Choice Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Cheddar Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


