Is Best Choice Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ripple Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYATE AND LACTIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ripple Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Ripple Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


