Is Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOL STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, TURMERIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, VINEGAR.
Check Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Best Choice Chicken Lean Thin Sliced Meats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


