Is Best Choice Chocolate Covered Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- oil roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavoring). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy.
Check Best Choice Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chocolate Covered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Chocolate Covered Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


