Is Best Choice Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Scround Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- chocolate chips
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Best Choice Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Scround against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Scround in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Best Choice Chocolate Marshmallow Ice Cream Scround is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


