Is Best Choice Christmas Mints, Mints Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERMINT STARLIGHTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 40), SPEARMINT STARLIGHTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL SPEARMINT OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1]).

Check Best Choice Christmas Mints, Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking