Is Best Choice Cinnamon Sweetened Wheat and Rice Cereal Sugarbites, Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFERÃL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Cinnamon Sweetened Wheat and Rice Cereal Sugarbites, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Cinnamon Sweetened Wheat and Rice Cereal Sugarbites, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


