Is Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, bowl friendly pieces that maintain shape in liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacked, added to trail mixes, or used in baking. Customer reviews cite satisfying crunch and pronounced spice, while some mention excess sweetness or loss of crispness over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with a crisp, crunchy texture and light, bowl friendly pieces that maintain shape in liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacked, added to trail mixes, or used in baking. Customer reviews cite satisfying crunch and pronounced spice, while some mention excess sweetness or loss of crispness over time.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rice, Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rice Fiber, Cinnamon, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B2, (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
GF Cinnamon Toast Crunch
I missed cinnamon toast crunch until I found this. It's just like it, maybe as a Lite version

I Love Them!!
They remind me of Cinnamon Toast Crunch back when I was eating gluten!!
Cereal
Best gf cereal!
Favorite
One of our daughter's favorite cereal
Tastes great!
Tastes great!!
Where to buy
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


