Is Best Choice Clearly Nummy Yummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED (NON GMO), DEXTROSE (NON GMO CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (RED CABBAGE, RADISH), CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Best Choice Clearly Nummy Yummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Clearly Nummy Yummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


