Is Best Choice Confetti Cake Mix, Confetti Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CONFETTI BITS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Confetti Cake Mix, Confetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Confetti Cake Mix, Confetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


