Is Best Choice Country Gravy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, CORN STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (FOR SMOOTHNESS), NONFAT DRY MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Best Choice Country Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Country Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Best Choice Country Gravy Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


