Is Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM. CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


