Is Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CRISP RICE: RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM. CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Crunch Bars, Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


