Is Best Choice Cut Green Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green beans, water, salt.
Check Best Choice Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Cut Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Cut Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralSavoryEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSaladMeal Prep


