Is Best Choice Dark Kidney Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check Best Choice Dark Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Dark Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep