Is Best Choice Deluxe Light Macaroni & Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WITH PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], LACTIC ACID).,
Check Best Choice Deluxe Light Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Deluxe Light Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Best Choice Deluxe Light Macaroni & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


