No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Best Choice Evaporated Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check Best Choice Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Evaporated Milk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Best Choice Evaporated Milk | Spoonful