This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Best Choice Fancy Shredded Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Best Choice Fancy Shredded Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Fancy Shredded Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSandwich
Pescatarian? Best Choice Fancy Shredded Cheddar | Spoonful