Is BEST CHOICE, FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE(MILK, WATER,CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE COLOR[BETA CAROTENE , APO CAROTENAL], ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE(MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE(PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING , NATAMYCIN(A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check BEST CHOICE, FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking