No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Best Choice Fcy Shred Mexican Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack, Cheddar, Queso Quesadilla and Asadero Cheeses (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color [in Cheddar Cheese]), Potato Starch and Powered Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Best Choice Fcy Shred Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Fcy Shred Mexican Blend is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Pouch, Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Best Choice Fcy Shred Mexican Blend | Spoonful