Is Best Choice Garden Vegetable Flavor Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS*, SALT, CARROTS, CELERY, CUCUMBERS, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, CARROTS*, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CUCUMBERS*, SPICE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Best Choice Garden Vegetable Flavor Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Garden Vegetable Flavor Cream Cheese Spread, Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


