Is Best Choice Garlic & Basil Quinoa & Brown Rice, Garlic & Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA, PRECOOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, BASIL*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Best Choice Garlic & Basil Quinoa & Brown Rice, Garlic & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Garlic & Basil Quinoa & Brown Rice, Garlic & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


