Is Best Choice Garlic & Basil Quinoa & Brown Rice, Garlic & Basil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUINOA, PRECOOKED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, BASIL*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Best Choice Garlic & Basil Quinoa & Brown Rice, Garlic & Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep