Is Best Choice Half & Half Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, contains less than 1% of: sodium citrate, disodium phosphate.
Check Best Choice Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Best Choice Half & Half is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


