Is Best Choice Heavy Whip Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check Best Choice Heavy Whip Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Heavy Whip Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Heavy Whip Cream is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingDrinking


