Is Best Choice Idaho Instant Mashed Potatoes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATOES (POTATO FLAKES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check Best Choice Idaho Instant Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Idaho Instant Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep