Is Best Choice Italian Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BASIL, MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY & OREGANO.
Check Best Choice Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Italian Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Italian Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


