Is Best Choice Kc Style Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Best Choice Kc Style Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Kc Style Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Kc Style Original BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


